Café menu
Coffee, breakfast, and lunch.
For our Downtown, Covenant, and UNUM cafés. The UNUM café serves employees only.
Visiting Mayfly Coffee? View the Mayfly menu.
Signature drinks
The Cinnamon Toast Crunch
$6.75 / $8.00Maple cinnamon mocha.
“Tastes like childhood memories and late night snacking” — Anna
The Honey Bee
$6.75Honey and lavender triple shot latte.
“Sweet, floral, and refreshing!” — Kelly
The Winnie
$5.75 / $7.00A honey and cinnamon latte with a hint of sea salt.
“For days you need a little extra sweetness!” — Anna Hope
Toasted Trouble
$5.75 / $7.00Toasted marshmallow and cinnamon latte.
“Warm and inviting” — Jayden
Fool of a Took
$7.50 / $8.75A hazelnut brown sugar latte, topped with maple cold foam and a dash of cinnamon.
“Pairs well with a second breakfast” — Jennifer
The Dolly
$7.50 / $8.75Vanilla honey latte with strawberry cold foam.
“Just as sweet as Dolly” — Rylie
The Apple of My Chai
$5.75 / $6.75Chai latte with apple and maple syrup.
“The Ultimate Mood Lifter” — Lauren
Coffee & tea
Coffee
Drip Coffee
$3.00 / $3.80Double Espresso
$3.002 oz.
Macchiato
$3.502 oz espresso + 1 oz milk.
Cortado
$3.502 oz espresso + 2 oz milk.
Cappuccino
$4.002 oz espresso + 4 oz milk.
Latte
$5.00 / $6.252 oz/4 oz espresso + milk.
Americano
$3.50 / $4.50Cold Brew
$3.50 / $4.50
Manual brew
Pour Over
$4.00Chemex
$6.00French Press
$4.50
Extras
Oat Milk
$1.00Almond Milk
$0.50Breve
$1.00Whipped Cream
$0.75Cold Foam
$1.00Espresso
$1.50Flavors
$0.75–$1.00
Non-coffee
Chai Tea Latte
$5.00 / $6.00Dirty Chai Tea Latte
$6.50 / $7.50Hot Chocolate
$5.00 / $6.00Teas
$3.50 / $4.50Steamer
$2.50 / $3.50Tea Latte
$4.00 / $5.00London Fog
$4.00 / $5.00Matcha Latte
$6.00 / $7.00
Teas
All teas $3.50 / $4.50
- Earl Grey
- African Autumn
- Peppermint
- Organic Assam
- Citron Green
- Raspberry
- Tropical Green
- Hot Cinnamon Spice
- English Breakfast
Breakfast & pastries
Breakfast combos
Combo #1
$7.5012 oz drip coffee paired with a toasted bagel and spread.
Combo #2
$7.7512 oz drip coffee paired with a sausage, egg, and cheese English muffin sandwich.
Combo #3
$6.0012 oz drip coffee paired with a house-made cookie.
Combo #4
$7.5012 oz drip coffee paired with two sausage and cheese popovers.
Pastries
Banana Bread
$3.50Cinnamon Coffee Cake
$3.50Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.50Blueberry Muffin
$5.00Scones
$4.00
Hot foods
Veggie Quiche
$5.00Egg custard, vegetables, Parmesan, and cheddar cheese in a pie crust.
Sausage Popovers
$2.50One sausage, cream cheese and mozzarella in a biscuit crust.
Breakfast Sandwich
$5.25Egg, sausage and American cheese on an English muffin.
Bagel
$5.00Everything, blueberry, or plain bagel with a cream cheese spread.
Lunch & more
Chicken salad
The Chickle
$8.00Chicken, mayo, mustard, dill relish, and Cajun seasoning, served on toasted croissant.
The Gallery
$8.00Chicken, mayo, grapes, celery, and toasted almonds served on toasted croissant.
Other options
Overnight Oats
$4.25Oats, flaxseed, chia seeds, coconut, apples, almond/coconut milk.
Oat Muffin
$4.00Oats, banana, dairy-free chocolate chips, raisins, peanut butter, cinnamon, and honey.
Fruit Parfait
$6.00Vanilla yogurt, granola, fruit, and honey.